Cantonment Road · Penang Freehold
Cantonment
ResidencePenang
Room for a different rhythm.
Generous residences. A considered address. Cantonment Road, Penang.
01 / The Residences
Find your room
to live.
Eight distinct layouts. From 2,013 to 4,531 square feet. Start with the space that feels right for you.
Your residence / 01
Type A
2,034sq ft
Floor arrangements
Levels 11–26: six residences per floor.
Levels 27–33A: four residences per floor.
The brochure identifies sea and city view orientations. Ask us to confirm the floor and orientation for your preferred layout.
Sizes from the brochure. Refer to the official plan for specifications. No unit-specific floor or view allocation is assumed.
02 / A Considered Residence
A Considered Residence.
128 residences. One exclusive address on Cantonment Road, Penang.
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Residences
- 128
- Tower
- 1
- Homes per floor
- 4 or 6
- SQ FT
- 2,013–4,531
Project brochure information. Four or six residences per floor, depending on level.
Artist’s Impression · Views Are IllustrativeThe Sky Lounge
An elevated panorama of Penang. Views are illustrative.
Artist’s ImpressionThe Sky Oasis · Level 10
A dedicated setting for leisure and relaxation.
03 / Your Next Step
Register your
interest.
Receive the latest pricing, available units, floor plans and arrange a private viewing.
Your details are stored securely in our lead CRM for property enquiries and follow-up. You can then choose to continue on WhatsApp.
04 / An Everyday Connection
At the Heart of Penang Living.
The places that make an address work. A closer look at education, healthcare and everyday essentials around Cantonment Road.
Distances as stated in the brochure. Not walking or travel times.

Education
- Disted College0.1 km
- St. Christopher’s International School0.1 km
- Wawasan Open University2 km

Medical
- Island Hospital0.2 km
- Northern Heart Medical Center0.2 km
- Loh Guan Lye Specialist0.5 km
- Gleneagles Hospital Penang1 km
- Adventist Hospital1.5 km

Everyday / Retail
- Pulau Tikus Wet Market0.3 km
- Gurney Plaza1 km
- Gurney Paragon1 km
Complete connectivity guide
Education
- Disted College
- 0.1 km
- St. Christopher’s International School
- 0.1 km
- Wawasan Open University
- 2 km
Medical
- Island Hospital
- 0.2 km
- Northern Heart Medical Center
- 0.2 km
- Loh Guan Lye Specialist
- 0.5 km
- Gleneagles Hospital Penang
- 1 km
- Adventist Hospital
- 1.5 km
Everyday / retail
- Pulau Tikus Wet Market
- 0.3 km
- Gurney Plaza
- 1 km
- Gurney Paragon
- 1 km
Hotel / hospitality
- Penang Marriott Hotel
- 1.4 km
- Ascott Gurney
- 1.4 km
- Westin Residences
- 2 km
- Westin Hotel
- 2 km
Brochure-provided distances are reproduced as supplied. Routes, travel times and current operating status have not been independently verified.
The address / Cantonment Road
Cantonment Residence
Pulau Tikus, Penang · beside DISTED College Penang
05 / A Closer Look
A Closer Look.
Architecture, living spaces and moments above the city. Showroom imagery is illustrative.
6 of 6 images · All

