Navy sofas and ivory chairs around low coffee tables in an AI-enhanced showroom living roomIllustrative Image

Cantonment Road · Penang Freehold

Cantonment
ResidencePenang

Room for a different rhythm.

Generous residences. A considered address. Cantonment Road, Penang.

Independent property marketing / enquiryDiscover An introduction / 01

01 / The Residences

Find your room
to live.

Eight distinct layouts. From 2,013 to 4,531 square feet. Start with the space that feels right for you.

Your residence / 01

Type A

2,034sq ft

Floor arrangements

Levels 11–26: six residences per floor.
Levels 27–33A: four residences per floor.

The brochure identifies sea and city view orientations. Ask us to confirm the floor and orientation for your preferred layout.

Enquire about Type A

Sizes from the brochure. Refer to the official plan for specifications. No unit-specific floor or view allocation is assumed.

02 / A Considered Residence

A Considered Residence.

128 residences. One exclusive address on Cantonment Road, Penang.

Tenure
Freehold
Residences
128
Tower
1
Homes per floor
4 or 6
SQ FT
2,013–4,531

Project brochure information. Four or six residences per floor, depending on level.

Artist’s impression of an elevated Penang skyline panorama with the Sky Lounge terrace on the rightArtist’s Impression · Views Are Illustrative

The Sky Lounge

An elevated panorama of Penang. Views are illustrative.

Artist’s impression of the Sky Oasis pool deck, in-water loungers and planting beside the sheltered loungeArtist’s Impression

The Sky Oasis · Level 10

A dedicated setting for leisure and relaxation.

03 / Your Next Step

Register your
interest.

Receive the latest pricing, available units, floor plans and arrange a private viewing.

Your details are stored securely in our lead CRM for property enquiries and follow-up. You can then choose to continue on WhatsApp.

Your detailsRequired fields *

Your details will be used solely to respond to your property enquiry and arrange follow-up. View our Privacy Notice (opens in a new tab).

Registering saves your enquiry. Continuing on WhatsApp is optional; no WhatsApp message is sent automatically.

04 / An Everyday Connection

At the Heart of Penang Living.

The places that make an address work. A closer look at education, healthcare and everyday essentials around Cantonment Road.

Distances as stated in the brochure. Not walking or travel times.

White George Town heritage building with shuttered windows and a tiled roof
Neighbourhood Context · Illustrative of the Category
01

Education

  • Disted College0.1 km
  • St. Christopher’s International School0.1 km
  • Wawasan Open University2 km
Healthcare professionals in medical clothing, illustrating healthcare and wellness context
Neighbourhood Context · Illustrative of the Category
02

Medical

  • Island Hospital0.2 km
  • Northern Heart Medical Center0.2 km
  • Loh Guan Lye Specialist0.5 km
  • Gleneagles Hospital Penang1 km
  • Adventist Hospital1.5 km
Food stalls, heritage shophouses and pedestrians along a lively Penang street
Neighbourhood Context · Illustrative of the Category
03

Everyday / Retail

  • Pulau Tikus Wet Market0.3 km
  • Gurney Plaza1 km
  • Gurney Paragon1 km
Complete connectivity guide

Education

Disted College
0.1 km
St. Christopher’s International School
0.1 km
Wawasan Open University
2 km

Medical

Island Hospital
0.2 km
Northern Heart Medical Center
0.2 km
Loh Guan Lye Specialist
0.5 km
Gleneagles Hospital Penang
1 km
Adventist Hospital
1.5 km

Everyday / retail

Pulau Tikus Wet Market
0.3 km
Gurney Plaza
1 km
Gurney Paragon
1 km

Hotel / hospitality

Penang Marriott Hotel
1.4 km
Ascott Gurney
1.4 km
Westin Residences
2 km
Westin Hotel
2 km

Brochure-provided distances are reproduced as supplied. Routes, travel times and current operating status have not been independently verified.

The address / Cantonment Road

Cantonment Residence

Pulau Tikus, Penang · beside DISTED College Penang

Open in Google Maps (opens in a new tab)

Arrange a Private Viewing.

Register Your Interest